Membership

DECA Inc. Dues   $8.00
Oregon DECA Dues$12.00
 $20.00

Membership: http://www.deca.org/membership

Membership Processing: https://membership.decaregistration.com/deca#

Important Deadlines

November 15: Initial membership roster due to DECA Inc.

December 1: Membership recognition campaign entries due to DECA Inc.

SCDC Registration Deadline: Membership due to DECA Inc. in order to compete at SCDC

March 1: Additional membership rosters due to DECA Inc. in order to attend ICDC

June 30: Final membership deadline for fiscal year (July-June)

Chapter Membership

CHAPTER10-1111-1212-1313-1414-1515-1616-1717-18
Aloha High School000000150
Ashland High School000013000
Beaverton High School54653500000
Bend Senior High School15211711121288779076
Blanchet Catholic School5747386655535739
Cascade High School58416991596813
Central Linn High School03101587136
Century High School2328291734243138
Crater High School1720131624313720
Gaston High School00000800
Glencoe High School4330531260000
Gresham High School22221315652131
Henley High School000025363357
Hermiston High School25195328112402933
Hillsboro High School0000001031
Horizon Christian High School04452225303965
Klamath Union High School132561219773329289
Lake Oswego Sr. High School410403232332833
Lakeridge HS00112572405667
Lebanon High School111224927113036
Liberty High School0121210201000
Mazama High School1416000000
McMinnville High School1416000000
North Medford High School4746211617242625
Oregon City High School2817203127181711
Phoenix High School1915201514181822
Sabin-Schellenberg Center686194112888991111
Sam Barlow High School000000011
Salem Academy Christian Schools0000017170
Santiam Christian Schools16212431161380
South Medford High School013232315231623
South Salem High School176183144152146152148163
Sprague High School6395554456321822
Springfield High School3936141819131415
Sunset High School2326151217344355
Thurston High School15615111313911
Westview High School7091122130135114139147
Willamette High School17243122117136
Wilson High School260000243129
Woodburn High School41646155595100
TOTAL1,3381,2031,3511,4561,3071,0841,1981,331